International Noise Conference USA Tour 2008

Laundry Room Squelchers Present
International Noise Conference USA Tour 2008
 15 minutes or less per act

April 2008

2 Wed - Tampa – curator Todd Lynne @ Flight19 (Union Train Station Baggage Claim – 601 North Nebraska Ave)
- Uh-Oh Spades
-
My Left Uterus
-
Parts and Pieces of Past Ticiples
-
Ant Parade
-
LimpLungs
-
then and than
-
Haves&Thirds
-
The Uh
-
Gay Pairs
-
S2K
-
Fifi
-
Skeleton Warrior
-
emBard
-
T-Func
-
Pellitor
- Pro Bro Gold
- Tyger Beat
-
The Long Emergency
-
Pharoah Faucett
- LRS

3 Thu - Atlanta - curators Graham Moore & Justin “SFTP” Waters  @ Eyedrum (290 MLK jr Drive)
- Mato
- Hollow Brush
- Wilson & Heath
- Clang Quartet
- Dick Neff
- Subliminator
- Self Inflict
- Free Borders
- Pony Bones
- Kristen Calvarese
- Atlantis
- Don Hassler
- Autistic Mother
- LRS

4 Fri – Nashvillecurators Leslie Keffer & Val Martino @ 806 Kendall Drive
- Keffer & Martino
- Aether Jag (mouth pet)
- Unicorn hard-on
- Mr Natural
- High on Life
- Ark
- Sarcastic Eulogy
- Happy Strangers
- King Ray Ray
- Florida is for flirting
- Kevin Cunningham
- Witch Detectives
- LRS


5 Sat - New Orleans
@ (Tranny Shack Party with Mr. Quintron & Miss Pussycat)

6 Sun - Houston
anti-curator Domokos  @ Jet Lounge (1515 Pease Street)
- Last Rape
- Murex
- Future Blondes
- Meat Glove
- A Thousand Cranes
- Shithead
- The Wiggins
- How I Quit Crack
- Muzak John
- Have a Nice Day
- LRS

7 Mon - Austincurators Doug Ferguson & Bobby Baker @ Emos Lounge (603 Red River Street)
- Ferveur Noire
-  Air Traffic Controllers
-  Aunt’s Analog
- Venison Whirled/Leslie Keffer
- Douglas Ferguson
- Plutonium Farmers
- Aurora Plastics Company
- Young Clam
- Stinkadelic
- Skillful Means
- Amputee
- Kirk Laktas/Sarah Norris
- Xathax
- Nick Hennies/Josh Ronsen
- Static Storm System
- Kosmodrome
- Low Red Center
- LRS

8 Tue – drive day

9 Wed - Los Angeles
curator Brian Miller @ The Smell (247 S Main street)
- Bacteria Cult
- Kevin Shields
-
tik///tik
- xdugef
-
momment trigger
- pukers
- gloworm
- Dirty Branches
- Laco$te
-
Tleilaxu Music Machine
- Fag Bashers
- Sunken Landscapes
- LRS


10 Thu - Oakland
curators Weasel Walter & No Doctors & George Chen @ 21Grand (416 25th street)
- Pigs in the  Ground
- Rubber O Cement
- Weasel Walter
- Dojenkem
- 200Yearoldwolfpussy
- Violince
- Antiear
- Ozmadawn
- Head Boggle Dia
- Hora Flora
- Cellblock
- DoubleTrouble
- Wiggaum
- Soft Creatures
- Nero’s Day at Disneyland
- LRS


11 Fri - San Francisco
curators Telepathik Friend @ 5lowershop (992 peralta Ave) 8pm
- Amphibious Gestures
- Bullshit Detector
- XDUGEF [LA]
- Amir Coyle
- Filthmilk
- Rhiknoberous
- Douglas Ferguson [Austin]
- Zeljko [NYC]
- Core Ogg: The Coalman
- SYNT TOFS
- Weldschmertz
- Hydrogen Pellets
- Low Speed Duplicating
- Crackhouse
- Cerebal Roil
- Dickhearse  discourse on Dickhorse [Portland]
- Sabreteeth
- Double Trouble
- Build128
- Batman vs Predator
- I think I did Something Wrong
- Droughter

- GRR on GRR
- Theodolite
- Fognozzle
- Hteeth
- Dis-Band
- Mandarin
- Cartoon Justice
- Storytime with Grizzleby
- Shrew Florist
- Micheal Mantra
- Witch with Flying Head

- 60s Residue
- LRS
DJs – Micnasty, D-Syn, Cactus, Radicole


12 Sat - Portlandcurator  Dead / Bird & Redglare @ Westside Welding and Machine (1702 lincoln Ave, Vancouver Wa)
- honed bastion
-
idx1274
-
Suicidal Tendons
- American Haircut
-
Ecomorti
-
the moisturizer
-
Stab At God
-
swak – juliettenourlalakeira
-
JM
-
instinct control
-
Skellaten
-
Sean Ongley
-
yellow crystal star
-
abusive delay
-
Householed
-
dragging an ox
- LRS

13 Sun - Portland @ (Redglare Barbecue)

14 Mon – drive day

15 Tue – Minneapolis
curator Matt St.Germain & Jason Wade @ Future Pastures aka Fashion Island) 9pm
- Wrong
- Frenzied Destruction (St. Cloud)
- Golden Wire
- Snacks for Pterri
- Mar Habber
- Spiccoli
- Squid Fist
- Disthroned Agony
- Sinator butthole Johnson
- Johnathan cumhole Kinnedy
- LRS

16 Wed - Madisoncurators Right Arm Severed & Clay Ruby @ Nottingham Co-op (147 Iota Ct.) 7pm
- Right Arm Severed
- Loop Retard
- Mansfield Deathtrap
- Apaculus
- Mumber Toes
- Burial Hex
- Drunjus
- Crystal Dragon
- Sauce Party
- Harsh Judgement
- Magmalicious
- When The Wolf Occurs
- Prawn
- LRS

17 Thu – Chicagocurator Andy Ortmann @ AV-arie (2000 w. Fulton)
- Vigilante
- Shattered Hymen
- Daniel Diareah
- Piss Piss Piss Moan Moan Moan
- Ca Caw
- Hazmat
- Aser?e Rubra
- MP3J Ortmann
- Unshown II
- Bava
- Beau Wanzer
- Tiny Music
- Roland Vega
- Magic is Kuntmaster
- tra Madol
- Max Cloud
- Folk and Violence
- the Helpers
- LRS


18 Fri – Detroit
curators Charlie Draheim @ Ypsilanti
- CLEANSE
- A.C.
- Sexual Pledgemaster
- The Vark
- Mossy Throats
- Body Collecter
- Dour
- Desert Chair
- Catamies
- Venereal Sandwich
- LRS


19 Sat - Cincinnati
curator Ron Art Damage @ South Gate House (24 E 3rd Street)
- God Willing
-
Privy Seals
-
Tonight Golden Curls
-
Walter Carlson
- The Heart of the Whore

-
Caves
-
Wasteland Jazz Unit & Mike Shiflet
-
C. Spencer Yeh & Ryan Jewell
-
Hearts of Palm
-
Neato Torpedo
- Pete Fosco
-
Bad People
-
Ohr Streicheln
-
Tim Schwallie
- Uncle Dave Lewis
- Abercrobie Sex Trio
- LRS


20 Sun - Columbus
curators Sword Heaven @ Skylab (57 E Gay Street, 5th Floor)
- Peasant Graves
- Relentless Corpse (Cleveland)
- Social Junk (Huntington WV)
- Biff Boff Barf
- Soft Skulls (Dayton)
- Films
- Quiet Pepsi
- Brad Griggs
- The Sprawl
- Out There Dudes
- Face Place
- Twink Bully
- Psycedelic Horseshit
- Larry Marotta/ Dave Reed
- Hasan / Bennett
- Brad Griggs
- Sky Corpse
- LRS

21 Mon - Clevelandcurator Dave Russell & Matt Wascovich @ Now That’s Class (11213 Detroit Ave)
- Tusco Terror (Akron)
- Aaron Dilloway (Oberlin)
- Thee Scarcity of Tanks
- Hackles (Pittsburgh)
- David Russell & Wyatt Howland
- Dick Speaker
- Clan of the Cave Bear
-
Nate Scheible & Dan Wenninger
- Fuck Telecorps (Pittsburgh)
-
Poopy Necroponde
- Eric Alleman
- Assasin Whole Mouth Mouth
- Stephe DK & J Guy
- Nate Scheible & Dan Wenninger
- Black Wolf (Kent)
- Iron Oxide
- Giants of Gender (Youngstown)
- Fluxmonkey
- LRS


22 Tue – Rochester
curators Pengo @ Bug Jar (219 Monroe Ave)
- Joe+N
- Pengo
- City Harvest Black
- Stone Baby
- Foot & Mouth Disease
- Ian Downey is Famous
- Tumul
- Sheet
- NPV
- Albert Einstein & the Hopi
- LRS

23 Wed - Easthampton MAcurator Chris Cooper @ Holyoke
- Rack Rash
- Shirt Quitters
- Gastric Lavage
- Open Star Clusters
- Tumblecat PoofPoofyPoof
- Offal
- Yak Snot
- Noise Nomads
- Hockamoo Schenk
- David B. Russell
- Def Neg
- Pak
- LRS


24 Thu - Boston
curator Jessica Rylan 7pm@ Wong Auditorium at MIT Cambridge, MA (70 Memorial Dr)
- Space Faces
- The When McGruff Was King
- Crown Now
- (Orgy of Noise) Bill T Miller
- Child Bride
- Howard Stelzer
- Noise Nomads
- Yours Truly
- Fun Brain
- Radioactive Prostitute
- LRS

25 Fri – Providencecurators Kites & Russian Tsarlag @ 17 Mules
- Russian Tsarlag
- Kites
- Lazy Magnet
- SHV
- Mouthpet
- Work/Death
- Blue Shift
- Fat Worm of Error
- Black Pus
- Geoff Mullen
- Crude Hill
- LRS

 

26 Sat - New York Citycurator Kyle Lapidus & M. P. Lockwood 8:30pm@ Silent Barn (915 Wyckoff Ave in Ridgewood)
- Baby Cobra Headzs
- Nancy Garcia
- Tellings
- White Suns
- Mark Morgan
- Loud Objects
- C.Myong
- We Are The Seahorses
- Radio Shock
- TwistyCat
- Matt (from Talibam!) and Steve (from King Captiol Electronics)
- Slink Moss Orechestra
- LRS


27 Sun - Philadelphia
curators Jared Burak & Newton @ The Philadelphia Institute for Advance Study (1712 N. 2nd Street)
- Ruined
- Suicide Magnet / Blue Shift
- Dave Smolen with Tinnitustimulus
- Drums Like Machine Guns
- Mincemeat or Tenspeed
- Satanized
- Color is Luxury
- CarsWillBurn! vs Holy Ghost
- Weyes Bluhd
- Serpents of Wisdom
- Albro/Hurt/Kudler trio
- Ospreys
- Big Ocean
- Pharmakon
- Sanguine Piss
- the Black and Blues
- Embarker
- HZL BRD
- M Ax Noi Mach
- Pennsylvania
- LRS


28 Mon - Baltimore
curators Max & Adam & Twig @ The Bank (2013 Frederick Ave)
– Twig & Heather
- Needle Gun
- AM Salad
- Creepy Kru
- Melissa Moore
- Piggy Squeels
- Scotts Band
- Teeth Mountain
- Walter
- Truth Serum
- Mark
- Waste Gates
- Earth Crown
- LRS


29 Tue - Chapel Hill NCcurators Ryan Martin & Scotty Irving @ Nightlight (1/2 Rosemary Street)
- Abhorrent Strain
- Clang Quartet
- Crowmeat Bob
- Bryce Clayton Eiman
- Doug Ferguson
- Flippin Idiots
- I am OK
- In the year of The Pig / Hem of His Garment
- Lopez Attitude
- Precious Holes
- Relay for Death
- Secret Boyfriend + Jeff Rehnlund
- Subscape Annex
- Vagina Teeth / Jesus Teeth
- Yohimbe
- LRS



Stats
– 10,130 miles / gas $1486 / Minivan $989 / tolls $45

thanks to all who have helped make this INC tour possible …………. LRS

 

Leave a Reply